AMBRO, Circuit Judge.
[…] Blair's prior robbery convictions resulted in his sentence as a career offender under the ACCA. On appeal we decided whether a robbery conviction in Pennsylvania that did not reference the applicable subsection of the statute was a violent felony under the ACCA. As here, three alternative versions of the offense were at issue. We considered whether the modified categorical approach could be used to determine that Blair was convicted under the "least culpable" of those, § 3701(a)(1)(iii). Blair, 734 F.3d at 225-26. That part of the statute makes it a crime in the course of a theft to "commit[] or threaten[] immediately to commit any felony of the first or second degree." § 3701(a)(1)(iii).